Film | TV | Selection

2020

Lifebuoy (Unilever)

Director: Duran Levinson

Commerical (TVC & Online - international)

Tony Petersen Film GmbH

Karen & Sally (web series pilot)

Production and acting

Karen (HR)

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

Official Selections: Kingston Film Festival // Lift-Off Global Network 2020 //  Pre-selection - BUEFF Channel

Ghosts

Arseya (HR)

Director: Helena Aljona Kühn

Short film

Official Selections: Lisbon International Film Festival // Fem Tour Truck

Quarantine Buddies

Stella (HR)

Short film 

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

Official Selection - Flickfair

Starnet

Ramona (HR)

Series

Director: Robert Pichel

NRW e.V

2019

Monster 

Jade (HR) 

Short film

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

The night of the hungry turtles 

Lilly (HR)

Web series pilot

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

1. Jury Award - What`s next Award (Webfest Berlin)

Nominations: Die Seriale // New Jersey Webfest // Independent Start

Filmfest Munich // Freiburger Lesbentage

// IndieNuts Awards // London International Motion Picture Awards

// Under the stars film

festival //Prisma Independent Film

Awards // Europa Film Festival // 

Independent Talents International

Film Festival //  Loyola University Feminist Fest // LGTBQ Shorts

Hotel

Linda (HR)

Short film

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

Nomination: 15. phantastische

Trashfilm Festival  

Heart Murmur

Directors: Helena Aljona Kühn / Björn Weber

Sarah (HR)

Web series 

Official Selections: Lift-Off Global Network // Lisbon Film Rendezvous 

Jasmin

Jasmin (HR)

Director: Nisrin Fathi

Bergische Universität Wuppertal

JokerRS Comedy Clips

Natalie (HR) 

Sketch

Director: Eddy Cheaib

Best Trend Videos

Trennungsschmerz

Lucy (HR)

Kimberly Schäfer

Macromedia Köln

2018

Lindenstraße

Directors: Kerstin Krause & Ester Amrami

Meryem (NR)

Series

ARD

SAME

Renée (HR)

Short film

Director: Julia Charakter

Nominierung für den Innovationspreis: Filmfest Bremen // Official Selection: FlickFair

Schnitzeljagd 

Director: Rusanna Danielian

Java (HR)

Short film

Instant 36 Festival // Top 28

Josephine

Director: Rusanna Danielian

Josephine (HR)

Short film

Clara and Josie

Clara (HR)

Short film

Connected

Regie: Manh Tung Pham

Short film

2017

Acheron

Director: Bülent Kirschbaum

Experimental film

Work Yourself

Director: Paul Rosescu

Alisa (HR)

Short film

Jasu

Director: Cem Springer

Tina Lörich (NR)

Short film

Cem Adam Springer Produktion

                              

2016

Earth

Director: Bülent Kirschbaum

Experimental film

Spannende Informatik

Director: Yonne Schulze

Johanna (NR)

IVY Film

Ein Koffer voll Deutsch

Director: Daniel Popat

Hanan (HR)

Nominations: Filmreif, das Bundesfestival junger Film // Jung und abgedreht Film Festival // Short Film Collection Festival                                   

2015

WIR

Director: Lina Montag

Short film

nrwision

1. Jury Award BDFA Landesfilmfestival

Das wahre Glück man selbst zu sein

Director: Benedikt Schulla

Lisa (HR)

Universität Hochschule Darmstadt

 

2013

Yazim Alin

Director: Cagla Fatih

Dancer

Short film

Folkwang Essen


 

                 

Production | Selection 

 

2020

Karen & Sally (web series pilot)

Production and acting

Karen (HR)

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

Official Selections: Kingston Film Festival // Lift-Off Global Network 2020 //  Pre-selection - BUEFF Channel

2019

Echo (Kurzfilm)

Production

Director: Shamila Lengsfeld

Award - Oniros Film Awards // Award - LAFA Los Angeles Film Awards // Award for best cinematography - Florence Film Awards // Award - NYCA New York Cinematography Awards // BEST LGBTQ SHORT at the Independent Film Awards Los Angeles //  Award for best cinematography South Europe International Film Festival // Best Sci-Fi Film Award - Couch International  Film Festival // Best international Film - Hollywood North Film Awards // Nominierung: Independent Days Karlsruhe

--> Watch Trailer here

SMS Shorty

Production and acting

Lina (HR)

 

2018

SAME (Kurzfilm)

Production and acting

Director: Julia Charakter

Renée (HR)

Nomination: Innovationspreis (Filmfest Bremen)

Heart Murmur (web series pilot)

Production und acting

Sarah (HR)

Directors: Björn Weber & Helena Aljona Kühn

Official Selections: Lift-Off Global Network // Lisbon Film Rendezvous

Josephine (Short film)

Scriptwriting und acting

Director: Rusanna Danielian

Josephine (HR)

 

2017

Acheron (Experimentalfilm)

Production 

Director: Bülent Kirschbaum

2015

Die Frau von früher (Theaterstück)

Production

Director: Paco Schwab

Theatre | Selection                               

 

2019

Die kahle Sängerin

Director: Julia Karl

Theater Tiefrot

Grenzfall Europa

Director: Reimar de la 

Chevallerie

Werkraum Göttingen

2018

Die Dreigroschenoper

Director: Volker Lippmann

Theater Tiefrot

Cheers For Fears

Auftakt Festival

Studiobühne Köln

        

15 Minuten Festival

Hεxen

Director: Helena Kühn

Studiobühne Köln                

                                             

Lit.COLOGNE                 

Lockwood & Co.             

In Kooperation mit

Jonathan Stroud & 

Tobias Bungter                                                                 

 

2017                                                                        

Paradieskinder                

Director: Andrea Kramer

ConsolTheater                

Award - Hakawy International Arts Festival for Children

Wir haben die Angst gefressen

Director: Jens Siemssen      

Das letzte Kleinod           

Nomination:

BEST OFF 2018

   

Bestimmt wird alles gut

Director: Konstanze Kappenstein

Junges Theater Bonn      

                         

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten

Reading

In cooperation with Angela Furtkamp

Lit.RUHR

 

Ein morgen vor Lampedusa  

Reading

Literatur in den Häusern der Stadt           

2016

Intime Fremde

Director: Chiara Elisa Rossini

Teatro del Lemming        

(Landestheater Italien)      

1. Jury Award - Crashtest  Festival 2017  

Festivals, e.g.

- The Expat Expo

Immigrant Invasion         

- Trasparenze Modena   

- Performing Arts Festival Berlin

- ISAO Festival Torino

- ZONA K Festival Milano

Kurzstrecke

Director: Sim Bender      

Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln                                                                 

2015      

Stanieri

Director: Chiara Elisa Rossini

Teatro Del Lemming

Peter Pan

Director: Daria Dönch

Berliner Herz                                    

Die Frau von früher

Director: Paco Schwab

Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin

Richard III

Director: Stefan Szasz

Studiotheater Charlottenburg

Ein Balladenabend

Director: Petra Pavel

Reading

Gerhard Hauptmann Museum

 

Der Fasching

Reading

Director: Petra Pavel

Gerhard Hauptmann Museum

2009-2011 

​Street to Stage                

Director: Robin Lynn

Performance

Theater Marl

Winter Wonderland 

Director: Robin Lynn

Performance                  Ruhrfestspielhaus

Recklinghausen

Peer Gynt

Director: Kama Frankl

Performance  

Ruhrfestspielhaus

Recklinghausen

 

​​​

Sonstiges

2016   

IHK Köln - Azubi Speed

Dating 2016

Production: Werbeagentur Clewe

Social Media Spots

Ja oder nein 

Tabula Rasa

Director: Benjamin Uhle

Music video 

2015

DAK

Calender

Model

Verbi GmbH

Flyers und website

Model 

Ausbildung

2017 | Workshop (Figurenfindung) | Dorothea Förtsch

2017 | Workshop (Sense Memory) | Gerhard Roiß

2016 | Monologarbeit | Matthias Shott

2012 - 2014 | Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

2015 | Five Senses of an actor (Workshop) | Chiara Elisa Rossini

2012 | Academy of Performing Arts | San Diego 

Speaker | Selection 

 

 

2019

Reading-Tour (Germany)

Two can keep a secret  

by Karen McManus

cbj Verlag

2018

WDR Funkhaus Köln

Wann bin ich endlich

schön (radio play)

Sina (HR)

Lit.RUHR

Die ganz besonders nette Straßenbahn

Reading

Treibsand Film

Social Spot zur Anonymen Spurensicherung nach

sexueller Gewalt

Synchronization (Arabisch)

 

2017

Acheron (Experimental

Film)

Voice-Over

Director: Bülent Kirschbaum